Dr. Jane L. Hanscom
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 45 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1205856952
Dr. Jane L. Hanscom MD
Surgeon
She is located at 2440 M Street Northwest Ste 326 in Washington, DC 20037. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Anal Fissure, Appendicitis, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205856952. Appointment can be made via the phone number (202) 457-0606. She is affiliated with 3 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jane L. Hanscom, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jane L. Hanscom.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jane L. Hanscom
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jane L. Hanscom
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jane L. Hanscom is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Surgery .
Bills through: Inova Health Care Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Cianna Medical | $23 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $23 |
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Surgeons?
Out of the 71 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 800 2131 K Street Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 2175 K Street Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 315 2440 M Street Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 804 2112 F Street Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1581 Dodd Drive Floor 1 Columbus, 43210, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5110 Hugunin Way Perry Hall, 21128, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 2440 M Street Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jane L. Hanscom accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jane L. Hanscom accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jane L. Hanscom?
Dr. Jane L. Hanscom's office is located at 2440 M Street Northwest Ste 326 in Washington, DC 20037.
What conditions does Dr. Jane L. Hanscom treat?
Dr. Jane L. Hanscom provides treatment for Achalasia, Anal Fissure, Appendicitis, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Hernia. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jane L. Hanscom have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jane L. Hanscom is affiliated with Inova Juniper Program. For the full list of practices see this list.